Skip to content

Boys Varsity Tennis Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 3 - 7 - 2     |     CONF RECORD: 0 - 0 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Event Conf. Result Details
08.15.2017 4:00pm vs Fishers HS
+ View Opponents
N 0pts (0-1) SUMMARY
08.16.2017 5:00pm Lapel High School N L 0-5 SUMMARY
08.17.2017 5:00pm vs Arsenal Technical HS
+ View Opponents
N 5pts (1-0) SUMMARY
08.23.2017 5:00pm Madison County- Pendleton Heights
+ View Opponents
N 1pts (0-1) SUMMARY
08.24.2017 5:00pm Madison County
+ View Opponents
N N/A MAP
08.25.2017 4:30pm Madison Co.
+ View Opponents
N N/A MAP
08.29.2017 5:00pm vs Elwood Community HS
+ View Opponents
N 3pts (1-0) SUMMARY
08.30.2017 4:30pm vs Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
+ View Opponents
N 2pts (0-1) SUMMARY
09.06.2017 5:30pm Muncie Burris School
+ View Opponents
N 0pts (0-0-1) SUMMARY
09.09.2017 10:00am Muncie Central/Richmond N N/A MAP
09.11.2017 5:30pm vs Marion HS
+ View Opponents
N 1pts (0-1) SUMMARY
09.13.2017 5:15pm Noblesville High School N T 0-0 SUMMARY
09.16.2017 10:00am Multiple Opponents N N/A MAP
09.16.2017 10:00am NCC Championships
+ View Opponents
C N/A MAP
09.16.2017 10:00am Multiple Opponents
+ View Opponents
N 9th0pts MAP
09.19.2017 4:30pm vs Shenandoah
+ View Opponents
N 1pts (0-1) SUMMARY
09.20.2017 5:00pm vs Eastern Hancock High Scho
+ View Opponents
N 3pts (1-0) SUMMARY
09.21.2017 4:30pm vs New Castle
+ View Opponents
N 2pts (0-1) MAP
09.23.2017 9:00am Delta Inv.
+ View Opponents
N N/A MAP
09.27.2017 5:00pm vs Alexandria-Monroe HS N N/A MAP
09.28.2017 5:00pm Sectional N N/A MAP
09.29.2017 5:00pm Sectional N N/A MAP
10.03.2017 TBA Regional
+ View Opponents
N N/A MAP
10.04.2017 TBA Regional
+ View Opponents
N N/A MAP
10.07.2017 TBA Semi-State
+ View Opponents
N N/A MAP
Roster
  • Landon Alumbaugh
  • Graduates: 2021
  • Jason Bale
  • Graduates: 2021
  • Kaleb Beardsley
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Matt Childs
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Charlie Coilp
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Jon Faulkenberg
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Isaac Hanauer
  • Graduates: 2021
  • Jordan Johnson
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Kevin Knight
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Austin Mote
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Patrick Sawyer
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Nate Smith
  • Graduates: 2021
  • Carson Smitherman
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Tobis Swink
  • Graduates: 2019
  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Final from The Anderson Tipi: Anderson 75 Connersville 36 @WeAreTheNCC @ahs_cheerblock @thbsportstwitter.com/i/web/status/9…

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS